6628 Shadygrove St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $817,977 - $974,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6628 Shadygrove St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $903,494, approximately $778 per square foot. 6628 Shadygrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Shamamian Artemis A
Bought by
Shamamian Artemis A and Artemis A Shamamian Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamamian Artemis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $337,200 | $215,897 | $121,303 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $330,589 | $211,664 | $118,925 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $324,108 | $207,514 | $116,594 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $317,754 | $203,446 | $114,308 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $311,524 | $199,457 | $112,067 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $302,286 | $193,542 | $108,744 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $296,360 | $189,748 | $106,612 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $284,854 | $182,381 | $102,473 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $280,576 | $179,642 | $100,934 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $275,081 | $176,124 | $98,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map