6646 Shadygrove St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $879,869 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6646 Shadygrove St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $971,217, approximately $765 per square foot. 6646 Shadygrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Carranza Tony
Bought by
Carranza Tamia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,105
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$928,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Axelrod Joe W
Bought by
Carranza Tamia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,105
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$928,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Yerton Teresa
Bought by
Axelrod Joe W and Yerton Teresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Axelrod Joe W
Bought by
Yerton Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Yerton Teresa
Bought by
Axelrod Joe W and Yerton Teresa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Fahrmeier John
Bought by
Yerton Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,492
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Silveri Joseph A
Bought by
Fahrmeier John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Tamia | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Carranza Tamia | $535,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Axelrod Joe W | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Yerton Teresa | -- | United Title Company | |
| Axelrod Joe W | -- | -- | |
| Yerton Teresa | $227,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Fahrmeier John | $185,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza Tamia | $107,000 | |
| Open | Carranza Tamia | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yerton Teresa | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yerton Teresa | $223,492 | |
| Closed | Yerton Teresa | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,686 | $716,769 | $573,423 | $143,346 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $702,716 | $562,180 | $140,536 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $688,938 | $551,157 | $137,781 |
| 2022 | $8,040 | $675,430 | $540,350 | $135,080 |
| 2021 | $7,940 | $662,187 | $529,755 | $132,432 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $655,399 | $524,324 | $131,075 |
| 2019 | $7,700 | $642,549 | $514,044 | $128,505 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $549,000 | $438,400 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $488,000 | $389,700 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $488,000 | $389,700 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $5,142 | $417,000 | $333,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map