6630 Foothill Blvd Tujunga, CA 91042
Studio
5
Baths
5,120
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6630 Foothill Blvd, Tujunga, CA 91042. 6630 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Shahbazyan Karen and Vanoyan Anna
Bought by
6630 Pacific Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,500
Outstanding Balance
$696,849
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Kane Daniel W and Daniel W Kane Trust
Bought by
Shahbazyan Karen and Vanoyan Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$685,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Kane Daniel W
Bought by
Kane Daniel W and Daniel W Kane Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6630 Pacific Properties Llc | $1,600,000 | North American Title | |
| Shahbazyan Karen | $857,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Kane Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 6630 Pacific Properties Llc | $792,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahbazyan Karen | $685,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,584 | $1,251,259 | $601,503 | $649,756 |
| 2024 | $14,136 | $1,125,808 | $589,709 | $536,099 |
| 2023 | $13,868 | $1,103,735 | $578,147 | $525,588 |
| 2022 | $13,232 | $1,082,094 | $566,811 | $515,283 |
| 2021 | $13,030 | $1,060,878 | $555,698 | $505,180 |
| 2019 | $9,905 | $796,066 | $146,375 | $649,691 |
| 2018 | $9,774 | $780,457 | $143,505 | $636,952 |
| 2016 | $9,305 | $750,153 | $137,934 | $612,219 |
| 2015 | $9,172 | $738,886 | $135,863 | $603,023 |
| 2014 | $9,211 | $724,413 | $133,202 | $591,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map