663 2nd Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,288,000 - $3,263,132
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 2nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,813,533, approximately $1,152 per square foot. 663 2nd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Bruner Jonathan Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Yamamoto Elaine and Yamamoto Dick
Bought by
Bruner Jonathan Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Yamamoto Dick and Yamamoto Elaine T
Bought by
Yamamoto Dick and Yamamoto Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruner Jonathan Edward | $2,250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yamamoto Dick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruner Jonathan Edward | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,529 | $2,435,471 | $1,704,830 | $730,641 |
| 2024 | $28,000 | $2,387,717 | $1,671,402 | $716,315 |
| 2023 | $27,597 | $2,340,900 | $1,638,630 | $702,270 |
| 2022 | $27,103 | $2,295,000 | $1,606,500 | $688,500 |
| 2021 | $26,634 | $2,250,000 | $1,575,000 | $675,000 |
| 2020 | $8,728 | $725,993 | $323,383 | $402,610 |
| 2019 | $8,428 | $711,759 | $317,043 | $394,716 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $697,804 | $310,827 | $386,977 |
| 2017 | $8,049 | $684,123 | $304,733 | $379,390 |
| 2016 | $7,905 | $670,709 | $298,758 | $371,951 |
| 2015 | $8,075 | $660,635 | $294,271 | $366,364 |
| 2014 | $7,862 | $647,695 | $288,507 | $359,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map