6642 S Constellation Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,874 - $831,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6642 S Constellation Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $760,969, approximately $296 per square foot. 6642 S Constellation Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc and Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Outstanding Balance
$212,493
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Potter Howard M and Potter Cecilia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Outstanding Balance
$212,493
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beazer Homes Sales Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Potter Howard M | $372,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Howard M | $340,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $39,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $37,663 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $55,170 | $11,030 | $44,140 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $41,510 | $8,300 | $33,210 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $38,060 | $7,610 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $35,350 | $7,070 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $31,800 | $6,360 | $25,440 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $30,650 | $6,130 | $24,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map