NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6649 Timberwolf Trail Hugo, MN 55038

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,506 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2014

Last sale price $370,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

211 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Newer siding, roof, gutters, windows, AC. Enjoy Pheasant Hills walking trails & 2,300 acre Park Preserve wooded views. Wonderful spaces for all ages, with 2 family rooms plus 4 season porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Roberts

Roger Fazendin REALTORS, Inc Listed on: 10/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Issy Gale

Real Estate Masters, Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x140x105
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273122240012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Concrete, Inground Sprinkler System, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.32
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1638
  • Mechanicals: Air to Air Exchange, Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 273122240012
  • Stories: 4+ Level Split
  • Street Designation: Trail
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Full Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Private Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room 1: Living Room, 13x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 15x22, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 14x24, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 13x15, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 10x111, On Level: Upper
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 11x10, On Level: Lower
  • Room 9: Deck, 11x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: 4 Season Porch, 12x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Rec Room, 16x22, On Level: Lower
  • Room 12: Den/Office, 10x11, On Level: Lower
  • Room 13: Laundry Room, 07x09, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Drainage System, Egress Windows, Finished, Sump Pump, Walkout
  • Basement Style: Full, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2022
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1484
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 3506

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Curb/Gutters, Paved
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

• Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 200

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 92x140x105
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Deen Shezni and Keran Anthony D
Bought by
Nordling Kyle W and Nordling Allison M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,148
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2013
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
List Price
$398,750
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,750
-7.21%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nordling Kyle W $400,000 First American Title Co
Deen Shezni $381,212 At Home Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nordling Kyle W $320,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Sold $370,000 -7.2% $106 / Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Sale $398,750 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,561 $529,000 $137,300 $391,700
2025 $6,123 $517,800 $132,000 $385,800
2024 $6,123 $509,600 $125,600 $384,000
2023 $5,680 $522,200 $128,900 $393,300
2022 $5,526 $510,800 $116,200 $394,600
2021 $5,604 $427,200 $89,100 $338,100
2020 $5,640 $421,300 $99,000 $322,300
2019 $5,589 $408,000 $95,600 $312,400
2018 $5,034 $383,600 $0 $0
2017 $4,892 $377,000 $0 $0
2016 $5,115 $351,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $351,800 $113,400 $238,400
2014 -- $320,300 $110,800 $209,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4550291

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 27-31-22-24-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.