NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6655 Timberwolf Trail Hugo, MN 55038

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,268 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6655 Timberwolf Trail, Hugo, MN 55038. 6655 Timberwolf Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Bought by
Whalen Jeffrey J and Whalen Jody P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Stull Gregory A and Stull Cynthia L
Bought by
Hein Jason D and Hein Carol L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Lang Builders Inc
Bought by
Stull Gregory A and Stull Cynthia L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whalen Jeffrey J $449,900 --
Cendant Mobility Financial Services Corp $449,900 --
Hein Jason D $355,000 --
Stull Gregory A $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,309 $573,800 $137,300 $436,500
2025 $6,685 $567,300 $132,000 $435,300
2024 $6,685 $548,000 $125,600 $422,400
2023 $6,460 $572,900 $128,900 $444,000
2022 $5,913 $569,800 $116,200 $453,600
2021 $5,950 $457,200 $89,100 $368,100
2020 $6,003 $447,400 $99,000 $348,400
2019 $6,092 $434,000 $95,600 $338,400
2018 $5,437 $415,900 $0 $0
2017 $5,300 $404,900 $0 $0
2016 $5,523 $377,600 $0 $0
2015 $5,452 $377,600 $113,400 $264,200
2014 -- $345,700 $110,800 $234,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.