Estimated Value: $146,982 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6655 Putnam Dr, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $160,246, approximately $178 per square foot. 6655 Putnam Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Russell M
Bought by
Haag Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,615
Outstanding Balance
$43,560
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Properties Llc
Bought by
Freeman Russell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Prowten Matthew W
Bought by
Schmidt Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haag Susan J | $66,500 | None Available | |
| Freeman Russell M | $49,500 | -- | |
| Schmidt Properties Llc | $34,399 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haag Susan J | $65,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Russell M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map