NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6656 Putnam Dr Derby, NY 14047

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $329,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $155,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,060 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2017

Highly motivated sellers, looking to sell immediately. This 5 bdrm, 2 full bath home is warm & welcoming throughout. Just a short distance from Lake Erie, within walking distance to all your needs. Great living & dining areas, lg bedrms, plenty of closets & freshly painted. The all applianced kitchen has plenty of cabinets & counter space. The Dining area has new sliding glass doors that allow natural sunlight to shine in & overlooks the deck & fenced backyd for summer enjoyment. Recnt updates incl: Baths, some flring, new concrete dbl drivewy w/drain tile, Garage Dr, tear off Roof, Inter drs, A/C, HWT, Deck, new windows on back of home, upgraded elect service, glss blck windws. Dry bsmnt w/high ceilings waiting to be finished. Endless possibilities for added living comfort. Move in Ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Link

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40LI1153306 Listed on: 03/29/2017

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Abraszek

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40RO0910435

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144489-192-160-0004-050-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,091

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10,560 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 5 to Putnam
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Other, Two Story, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2424
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Shore (Evans-Brant)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144489-192-160-0004-050-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5091.0
  • Tax Lot: 50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2017
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$295,384

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,384
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$141,941
Outstanding Balance
$115,565
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Mills Kenneth and Mills Rita
Bought by
Snoke Daniel H and Snoke Jessica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Linda C $155,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Snoke Daniel H $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Linda C $141,941
Previous Owner Snoke Daniel H $59,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $93 / Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Price Changed $159,900 -1.6% $96 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Price Changed $162,500 -1.5% $98 / Sq Ft
04/09/2017 04/09/17 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $99 / Sq Ft
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,805 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2024 $5,805 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2023 $5,653 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2022 $5,503 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2021 $5,460 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2020 $5,352 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2019 $4,429 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2018 $5,239 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2017 $2,785 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2016 $4,598 $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2015 -- $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
2014 -- $121,000 $14,700 $106,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1034458

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144489-192-160-0004-050-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.