Estimated Value: $252,707 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6669 Lake Shore Rd, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $289,677, approximately $187 per square foot. 6669 Lake Shore Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Kowalski Charles D and Kowalski Rose L
Bought by
Hopkins Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,306
Interest Rate
9.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Shanahan Kevin J and Shanahan Valerie
Bought by
Kowalski Charles D and Thom Rose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,598
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Burke Robert J and Burke Marilyn
Bought by
Shanahan Kevin J and Shanahan Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Lotocki Julius G Lotocki Edith
Bought by
Burke Robert J and Burke Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Richard S | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Kowalski Charles D | $114,500 | -- | |
| Shanahan Kevin J | $95,700 | -- | |
| Burke Robert J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Richard S | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Charles D | $113,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanahan Kevin J | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $14,600 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map