667 Birch Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,042,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Birch Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $967,488, approximately $977 per square foot. 667 Birch Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Castlemont Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Rayher Alfred K
Bought by
Warren Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,389
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$840,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jamie M | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rayher Alfred K | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Jamie M | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,996 | $604,238 | $78,470 | $525,768 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $592,391 | $76,932 | $515,459 |
| 2023 | $7,890 | $580,776 | $75,424 | $505,352 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $569,390 | $73,946 | $495,444 |
| 2021 | $7,724 | $558,227 | $72,497 | $485,730 |
| 2020 | $7,516 | $552,504 | $71,754 | $480,750 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $541,672 | $70,348 | $471,324 |
| 2018 | $7,167 | $531,052 | $68,969 | $462,083 |
| 2017 | $7,056 | $520,640 | $67,617 | $453,023 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $510,433 | $66,292 | $444,141 |
| 2015 | $6,505 | $502,767 | $65,297 | $437,470 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $492,919 | $64,018 | $428,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map