681 Birch Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,169 - $1,108,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Birch Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $958,042, approximately $968 per square foot. 681 Birch Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Castlemont Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Kilburn Barbara J and Homola Barbara J
Bought by
Kilburn Austin M and Kilburn Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilburn Austin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $220,339 | $81,222 | $139,117 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $216,020 | $79,630 | $136,390 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $211,785 | $78,069 | $133,716 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $207,634 | $76,539 | $131,095 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $203,564 | $75,039 | $128,525 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $201,478 | $74,270 | $127,208 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $197,528 | $72,814 | $124,714 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $193,656 | $71,387 | $122,269 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $189,860 | $69,988 | $119,872 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $186,138 | $68,616 | $117,522 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $183,343 | $67,586 | $115,757 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $179,753 | $66,263 | $113,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map