NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6673 Road 41 Mancos, CO 81328

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $348,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,280 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $326,001 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,874 / mo

About This Home

Nestled just 2.5 miles from downtown Mancos, this 8 irrigated acre property offers breathtaking views of the mountains and valley. The year round ditch running thru the property enhances it's beauty. The property is adorned with a variety of native tree species, including piñon pine, juniper, cottonwoods, and scrub oak, creating a picturesque landscape. Enjoy stunning sunrises and sunsets from this serene setting. A partially constructed home, built in 1979, sits on the property but remains unfinished inside. Due to its condition, the structure is not safe to enter and poses a health risk so listing agent will be present. Please wear boots, respirator, gloves and safety suit. It requires significant renovation or rebuilding. There is also an old single wide trailer that needs to be hauled off. This property offers a blank canvas with no restrictions for buyers looking to bring their vision to life. With a roughed-in driveway, electric service, and a Mancos Rural Water Tap that is installed, plus irrigation rom Jackson Lake and Webber Ditch, the groundwork is laid for easy access and development. Whether you choose to complete the existing home or start from scratch, this property provides the perfect foundation for your dream project. All offers need to be received by Tuesday 3/4/25 9am.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
George Rossano
Bought by
Baldwin Joan
Current Estimated Value
$337,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$326,001
Premium/Discount to List
$96,001
41.74%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$179,258
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baldwin Joan $353,500 Colorado Title Services
Rossano George -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Baldwin Joan $293,250
Previous Owner Rossano George $179,258
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $326,001 +41.7% -- View Prior Sale
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $230,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $859 $10,087 $7,026 $3,061
2024 $859 $5,533 $3,922 $1,611
2023 $528 $9,912 $7,026 $2,886
2022 $637 $10,255 $8,033 $2,222
2021 $647 $10,255 $8,033 $2,222
2020 $463 $8,377 $7,701 $676
2019 $506 $8,377 $7,701 $676
2018 $559 $7,440 $6,960 $480
2016 $503 $0 $0 $0
2015 $637 $119,870 $0 $0
2014 $637 $8,230 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.