Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Hensler
Hensler Real Estate
(916) 390-7333
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $704,000
Welcome to 6732 Beech Ave! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,033 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous 0.38-acre lot. The large family room features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. Enjoy a separate living room, family room, dining room and a layout that makes entertaining a breeze plus the convenience of an indoor laundry room. The primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the other bedrooms and features a remodeled bath with dual sinks and a sliding door that opens to the backyard. Recent updates include a new composition roof less than a year old. Outside, the expansive yard offers endless possibilities and features a large deck for that adds to the appeal from barbecues and playtime to in the yard! Oversized driveway allows room for RV and boat parking plus additional cars! Excellent schools nearby Oakview Elementary, Pasture Middle, and Casa Roble High. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful Orangevale retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hensler Real Estate License #01387852 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slort Family Trust | $665,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Meyers Douglas Craig | $560,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secrest Justin | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Nelson David L | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Nelson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson David Lee | $355,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $425,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Santos Jaime | $480,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Serrato Gerardette R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slort Family Trust | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Douglas Craig | $549,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Secrest Justin | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson David L | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson David Lee | $283,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Jaime | $384,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $665,000 | -1.5% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | +20.5% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $560,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Sale | $560,000 | +40.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | $400,000 | +1.3% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,186 | $606,161 | $194,837 | $411,324 |
| 2024 | $7,186 | $594,276 | $191,017 | $403,259 |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $582,624 | $187,272 | $395,352 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $571,200 | $183,600 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $560,000 | $180,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $432,970 | $155,869 | $277,101 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $424,481 | $152,813 | $271,668 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $416,159 | $149,817 | $266,342 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $408,000 | $146,880 | $261,120 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $288,725 | $104,297 | $184,428 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Hensler
Hensler Real Estate
(916) 390-7333
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joel Perez
RE/MAX
(916) 997-7393
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicole Weber
California Realty Partners
(209) 224-7370
2 in this area
179 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jessica Feely
Acerro Real Estate Services, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Diana Regalo
Realty ONE Group Complete
(510) 878-0702
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Davis
Lyon Real Estate
(916) 213-2323
131 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225150243
APN: 213-0490-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.