6733 La Junta Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6733 La Junta Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $432,481, approximately $450 per square foot. 6733 La Junta Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Beesley Lisa M
Bought by
Beesley Lisa and Lisa Beesley Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Barwis James T
Bought by
Beesley Douglas and Beesley Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beesley Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Beesley Douglas | $74,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $334,103 | $127,952 | $206,151 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $327,553 | $125,444 | $202,109 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $321,132 | $122,985 | $198,147 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $314,836 | $120,574 | $194,262 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $308,663 | $118,210 | $190,453 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $305,499 | $116,998 | $188,501 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $299,509 | $114,704 | $184,805 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $293,637 | $112,455 | $181,182 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $257,576 | $98,644 | $158,932 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $232,051 | $88,869 | $143,182 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $214,863 | $82,287 | $132,576 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $204,632 | $78,369 | $126,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map