8637 Posadera Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $509,125
About This Home
This home is located at 8637 Posadera Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $479,031, approximately $289 per square foot. 8637 Posadera Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Natasha | $274,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Turner Natasha | -- | Financial Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Natasha | $27,450 | |
| Open | Turner Natasha | $219,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $426,108 | $143,483 | $282,625 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $377,754 | $140,670 | $237,084 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $360,544 | $137,912 | $222,632 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $353,475 | $135,208 | $218,267 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $346,545 | $132,557 | $213,988 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $290,277 | $111,035 | $179,242 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $273,847 | $104,750 | $169,097 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $260,807 | $99,762 | $161,045 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $234,962 | $89,876 | $145,086 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $211,679 | $80,970 | $130,709 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $196,000 | $74,973 | $121,027 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $186,667 | $71,403 | $115,264 |
Map
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 8583 Central Ave
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 7001 Jenner Ct
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 8437 Cobble Creek Ln
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 8391 Cranford Way
- 6416 Cerromar Cir
- 7263 Hickory Ave
- 8384 Old Ranch Rd
- 8551 Heather Cross Way
- 8484 Oakwind Ct
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 6630 Hazel Ave
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 8625 Posadera Ave
- 8643 Posadera Ave
- 8630 Posadera Ave
- 8624 Posadera Ave Unit 2
- 6740 La Junta Dr
- 8613 Posadera Ave
- 8618 Posadera Ave
- 6733 La Junta Dr
- 8612 Posadera Ave
- 6732 La Junta Dr
- 6731 Capullo Ct
- 8650 Posadera Ave
- 6746 Almond Ave
- 6742 Almond Ave
- 6750 Almond Ave
- 6724 La Junta Dr
- 8656 Hodge Place
- 6730 Almond Ave
- 6729 Capullo Ct
- 6800 Almond Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.