6747 Old Peak Ln Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $837,787 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6747 Old Peak Ln, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $889,947, approximately $399 per square foot. 6747 Old Peak Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Anotado Jose M and Anotado Susan C
Bought by
The Antado Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Anotado Jose M and Anotado Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,992
Outstanding Balance
$175,167
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Trails 96 Development Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Trails-96 Llc
Bought by
Trails 96 Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Antado Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Anotado Jose M | $356,000 | Fidelity National Title Buil | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trails 96 Development Llc | $5,390,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anotado Jose M | $266,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $456,080 | $140,919 | $315,161 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $438,372 | $135,448 | $302,924 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $429,778 | $132,793 | $296,985 |
| 2021 | $7,465 | $421,352 | $130,190 | $291,162 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $417,033 | $128,856 | $288,177 |
| 2019 | $7,682 | $408,857 | $126,330 | $282,527 |
| 2018 | $7,565 | $400,841 | $123,854 | $276,987 |
| 2017 | $7,374 | $392,982 | $121,426 | $271,556 |
| 2016 | $7,295 | $385,278 | $119,046 | $266,232 |
| 2015 | $7,147 | $379,492 | $117,258 | $262,234 |
| 2014 | $7,033 | $372,061 | $114,962 | $257,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map