6756 Old Peak Ln Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,094,704 - $1,168,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,145
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6756 Old Peak Ln, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,127,426, approximately $271 per square foot. 6756 Old Peak Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Wang Chengzhong and Yi Ping
Bought by
Wang Chengzhong and Yi Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,034
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Trails-96 Llc
Bought by
Wang Cheng Zhong and Yi Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Chengzhong | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Wang Cheng Zhong | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Chengzhong | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Cheng Zhong | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,638 | $605,230 | $160,959 | $444,271 |
| 2023 | $9,638 | $581,729 | $154,709 | $427,020 |
| 2022 | $9,402 | $570,324 | $151,676 | $418,648 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $559,142 | $148,702 | $410,440 |
| 2020 | $9,155 | $553,410 | $147,178 | $406,232 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $542,560 | $144,293 | $398,267 |
| 2018 | $9,344 | $531,922 | $141,465 | $390,457 |
| 2017 | $9,110 | $521,493 | $138,692 | $382,801 |
| 2016 | $9,021 | $511,269 | $135,973 | $375,296 |
| 2015 | $8,839 | $503,591 | $133,932 | $369,659 |
| 2014 | $8,677 | $493,728 | $131,309 | $362,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map