675 Belland Ave Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Belland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $234,397, approximately $249 per square foot. 675 Belland Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2022
Sold by
Shepard Sharon K
Bought by
Sharon Kay Shepard Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Jacobsen Danielle R and Jacobsen Dean A
Bought by
Shepard Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Kay Shepard Living Trust | $500 | -- | |
| Shepard Sharon K | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $247,100 | $50,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $220,400 | $50,000 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $218,100 | $50,000 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $180,800 | $50,000 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $172,200 | $50,000 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $157,700 | $26,100 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $145,700 | $26,100 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $138,800 | $26,100 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $130,100 | $26,100 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map