NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6754 Black Rd Derby, NY 14047

Estimated Value: $206,821 - $249,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2021

Last sale price $165,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,644 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • Wooded Lot
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2021

A charming and spacious move-in ready 3 bedroom 1 bath home that sits on a beautiful 1 acre wooded rear lot, also close to the beach! Enter into a large open living room with soft comfy carpet and plenty of natural light through the front bay windows. The living room / kitchen layout is ideal for entertaining and flows into the dining room with a great view of the backyard out the glass french door. The kitchen area has plenty of updated cabinets with great counter space - lots of room for storing all your cooking and baking accessories! Perfect sized rooms with first floor laundry and a nice central bathroom, plus a very large 2 car garage and a bonus outbuilding with electricity that could be a summer room or extra storage. Welcome home to the one you have been waiting for that has low taxes with a huge lot in the Southtowns. Also, convenient access to downtown within 25 mins and located in a desirable neighborhood of Derby – come make it your own today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Sweet

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401288415 Listed on: 12/22/2020

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Papsidero

Listing by Emprise Realty Group, LLC License #10401281130

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x320
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144489-193-170-0001-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,200

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Going south on Route 5, make a left on Derby road and left on to Black Rd or Going south on Route 5, make a left on South Creek and right on Black Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1019
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Shore (Evans-Brant)
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lake Shore Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Shore Central Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144489-193-170-0001-031-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X320
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4200.0
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Raiman Collin S
Bought by
Raiman Brittany T and Raiman Collin S
Current Estimated Value
$236,955

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Kowalewski Tabitha and Kowalewski Tabitha
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
10.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$141,174
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,781

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2013
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$119,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$121,428
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Raiman Brittany T -- None Available
Raiman Collin S $175,000 None Available
Raiman Collin S $175,000 None Available
Voit James $119,000 None Available
Voit James $119,000 None Available
Voit James $119,000 None Available
Voit James $119,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raiman Collin S $160,050
Closed Raiman Collin S $160,050
Previous Owner Voit James $121,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $165,000 +10.1% $149 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 For Sale $149,900 +26.0% $136 / Sq Ft
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Sold $119,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $119,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,550 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2024 $4,550 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2023 $4,434 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2022 $4,318 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2021 $4,287 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2020 $3,740 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2019 $1,097 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2018 $3,640 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2017 $0 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700
2016 $3,499 $90,000 $40,300 $49,700

MLS Number: B1312462

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144489 193.17-1-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.