J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Maggard
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $277,194 - $310,000
3 BEDROOM 2 BATH PORT ST JOHN HOME! This lovely 1296 sqft home is perfect for first time home buyers or those looking to start a family. Tile / wood laminate flooring throughout the home. Spacious Master suite has his/hers closets, and separate tub / shower. Fenced in back yard great for pets. Don't miss this Port St John home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack Maggard
RE/MAX The Home Center Listed on: 09/15/2017
Co-Listed By
Patrick Vanlandingham
RE/MAX The Home Center
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronnie Lawhon
Coldwell Banker Res. R.E.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer William L | $165,000 | On Point Title Svcs Llc | |
| Swanson Lisa | -- | Attorney | |
| Swanson Joseph Lawrence | $158,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Riggs Teresa Gunde | -- | -- | |
| Willey Richard | $69,000 | -- | |
| C E P Inc | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer William L | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Joseph Lawrence | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willey Richard | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Sale | $169,750 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $153,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $149,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $145,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $140,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $136,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $134,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $131,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $129,370 | $27,000 | $102,370 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $116,880 | $24,000 | $92,880 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $100,920 | $18,000 | $82,920 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $80,430 | $15,000 | $65,430 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $73,120 | $11,000 | $62,120 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Maggard
RE/MAX
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Patrick Vanlandingham
RE/MAX
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ronnie Lawhon
Coldwell Banker Res. R.E.
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 793687
APN: 23-35-15-JY-00257.0-0003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.