6768 Will Rogers Dr Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6768 Will Rogers Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $533,667, approximately $280 per square foot. 6768 Will Rogers Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Randine G Collins Living Trust
Bought by
Randine G Collins Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$847,500
Outstanding Balance
$829,722
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$296,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Collins Randine G
Bought by
Collins Randine G and The Randine G Collins Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Long Leo H
Bought by
Collins Randine G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Carper Howard D and Carper Thomas H
Bought by
Long Leo Harold and The Leo H Long Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randine G Collins Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Collins Randine G | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Randine G | -- | None Available | |
| Long Leo H | -- | None Available | |
| Long Leo Harold | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randine G Collins Living Trust | $847,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $222,276 | $97,706 | $124,570 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $217,919 | $95,791 | $122,128 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $213,647 | $93,913 | $119,734 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $209,459 | $92,072 | $117,387 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $205,353 | $90,267 | $115,086 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $203,248 | $89,342 | $113,906 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $199,264 | $87,591 | $111,673 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $195,358 | $85,874 | $109,484 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $191,529 | $84,191 | $107,338 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $166,455 | $82,541 | $83,914 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $163,956 | $81,302 | $82,654 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $160,745 | $79,710 | $81,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map