Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Wynkoop
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 590-5032
6 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $315,000
Large 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home in desirable Warren Park. Huge great room and large family room both with a fireplace, front screened porch with a beautiful view, sits on .72 acre lot. There are not many out there like this one. Won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC License #RB14037140 Listed on: 10/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Fabricio Perez
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Richard J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Scott Richard J | -- | Security Title Services | |
| Sachs Meghann | -- | None Available | |
| Llc | $72,000 | Prism Title & Closings | |
| J & J Investment I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Prism Title & Closings | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Burrows Monica C | -- | Fat |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Richard J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachs Meghann | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrows Monica C | $120,016 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | $72,000 | -7.1% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | Price Changed | $77,500 | -3.0% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | +11.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Off Market | $72,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -11.1% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $210,500 | $26,300 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $178,600 | $26,300 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $164,200 | $26,300 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $153,000 | $26,300 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $134,800 | $26,300 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $132,300 | $28,900 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $125,600 | $28,900 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $117,800 | $28,900 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $110,200 | $28,900 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $96,600 | $28,900 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $97,600 | $28,900 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $2,088 | $104,400 | $28,900 | $75,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Wynkoop
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 590-5032
6 in this area
240 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Daniel Witte
Witte Realty Group LLC
(317) 752-3330
133 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Fabricio Perez
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21263070
APN: 49-07-35-103-153.000-716
Ask me questions while you tour the home.