$639,000
$20K PRICE DROP

6772 Rainier Rd Timnath, CO 80547

Estimated payment $3,943/month

Total Views 1,693
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,419 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-maintained 3-bed, 3-bath home w/office in desirable Timnath Ranch. Featuring a bright, open layout w/dramatic 2-story living room & cozy gas fireplace. Upper-level loft offers flexible space to suit your needs. Enjoy outdoor living on the large back deck-perfect for entertaining-plus garden beds ready for your personal touch. Timnath Ranch offers the best amenities around: amazing pool, community events, pickleball, tennis courts, workout room, clubhouse, ponds, trails, parks & dog park!

Listing Agent

Dennis Schick

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South Brokerage Phone: 9702263990 License #40040924 Listed on: 04/09/2026

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

Co-Listing Agent

John Taylor

RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland Brokerage Phone: 9702263990 License #100068944

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,367

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1654823

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common amenities, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,367

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IRE8RM1L
  • Subdivision Name: Timnath Ranch
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9702263990
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Dining Room Type: Loft
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Abuts Public Open Space, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Tandem Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Management
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Fitness Center, Park, Trail(s), Recreation Room
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethke
  • HighSchool: Timnath Middle-High School
  • Junior High Dist: Poudre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Timnath Middle-High School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res
  • Parcel #: R1654823
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6367

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,118 $41,201 $10,388 $30,813
2024 $5,927 $45,239 $11,511 $33,728
2022 $4,804 $33,569 $7,993 $25,576
2021 $4,878 $34,535 $8,223 $26,312
2020 $4,774 $33,605 $7,751 $25,854
2019 $4,787 $33,605 $7,751 $25,854
2018 $4,064 $29,966 $8,294 $21,672
2017 $4,055 $29,966 $8,294 $21,672
2016 $4,133 $30,439 $5,890 $24,549
2015 $1,523 $11,270 $5,890 $5,380
2014 $1,394 $10,270 $10,270 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $639,000 -3.0% $187 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $659,000 +80.3% $193 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $365,460 -- --
03/26/2015 03/26/15 Sold $365,460 -1.9% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Sale $372,460 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $365,460 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1056022

IRES MLS

APN: 86121-71-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.