Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Lane
RE/MAX
(970) 218-8888
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $741,000
Super cute, well cared for home in Timnath Ranch! This awesome 2 story home has a great open floorplan! From the moment you walk up, you'll love the covered front porch! Cooking lover's dream - gourmet kitchen with drop in stove, double ovens, island and all appliances included! 2 story great room has wood floors and a gas fireplace! Working from home is easy with a main level study which has French doors! Upstairs, retreat to a huge primary bedroom with great ensuite (primary bedroom connects to laundry, so you don't have to drag the laundry through the house!) Spacious bedrooms #2 & #3 have a Jack N Jill bath in between! Family/flex room is also located on the 2nd level! Plenty of room to expand in an unfinished basement! Relax on an extra large back patio with a separate firepit area and backs to open space! Enjoy a resort style living with an amazing outdoor pool, rec center, workout room, parks, trails and easy access to almost anywhere in NoCo! One year home warranty is included!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tigges Mark L | $665,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Urborm Michael R | $390,048 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tigges Mark L | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urborm Michael R | $370,545 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | $665,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -5.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $41,294 | $10,388 | $30,906 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $49,688 | $11,511 | $38,177 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $36,815 | $7,993 | $28,822 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $37,874 | $8,223 | $29,651 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $40,670 | $7,751 | $32,919 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $40,670 | $7,751 | $32,919 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $35,344 | $8,294 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $35,344 | $8,294 | $27,050 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $34,721 | $5,890 | $28,831 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $15,630 | $15,630 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Lane
RE/MAX
(970) 218-8888
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eric Kronwall
RE/MAX
(804) 409-3076
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE974430
APN: 86121-68-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.