679 Pascack Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $952,857 - $1,284,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Pascack Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,115,464, approximately $431 per square foot. 679 Pascack Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,610 | $745,800 | $356,400 | $389,400 |
| 2024 | $10,310 | $700,800 | $330,100 | $370,700 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $672,100 | $314,700 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $9,782 | $630,300 | $293,900 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $577,100 | $267,600 | $309,500 |
| 2020 | $9,068 | $568,500 | $263,300 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $9,701 | $522,700 | $274,200 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $9,581 | $522,700 | $274,200 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $9,414 | $522,700 | $274,200 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $9,158 | $522,700 | $274,200 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $8,814 | $522,700 | $274,200 | $248,500 |
| 2014 | $8,735 | $522,700 | $274,200 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map