NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6802 Beth Ave Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $481,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2013

Last sale price $341,663 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,985 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Papillion La Vista Senior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2013

SSDL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Larsen

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0970275 Listed on: 02/04/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $518

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 79.43 x 11.94 x 118.17 x 124.39 x 130.77

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011588648
  • Tax Block 90

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$518

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011588648
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 79.43 x 11.94 x 118.17 x 124.39 x 130.77
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Creek
  • Directions: -
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: SSDL-Another custom home by Ideal Designs Custom Homes.
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1728

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 518.08
  • Tax Block: 90

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
List Price
$341,663
Sold Price
$341,663
Current Estimated Value
$441,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.09%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,413
Interest Rate
4.29%
Estimated Equity
$326,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Ging Gregory A and Fox Lisa A
Bought by
Ideal Designs Remodeling & Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fox Lisa $342,000 Omaha National Title
Ideal Designs Remodeling & Construction $20,000 Omaha National Title
Ging Gregory A $44,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fox Lisa $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Sold $341,663 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $341,663 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,530 $421,364 $72,000 $349,364
2024 $8,444 $416,663 $72,000 $344,663
2023 $8,444 $389,219 $64,000 $325,219
2022 $8,801 $352,502 $64,000 $288,502
2021 $8,255 $325,638 $64,000 $261,638
2020 $8,560 $323,906 $64,000 $259,906
2019 $8,447 $321,229 $64,000 $257,229
2018 $8,269 $309,963 $57,000 $252,963
2017 $8,005 $300,211 $57,000 $243,211
2016 $7,946 $297,571 $55,000 $242,571
2015 $7,680 $287,413 $50,000 $237,413
2014 $7,578 $282,916 $46,000 $236,916
2012 -- $19,740 $19,740 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21302411

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011588048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.