NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6809 Beth Ave Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated Value: $479,628 - $574,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,909 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2016

Last sale price $332,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,510 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Papillion La Vista Senior High School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of January 2016

Stately 4bed 3bath custom home w/ elegant 2-story entry! This spectacular home boasts: popular open floor plan, gourmet eat-in kitchen w/quartz countertops, cozy fireplace, mud room, and spacious dining/sitting room. The 2nd floor features: relaxing master bedroom retreat w/sitting room, elegant bath, oversized walk-in closet, and 3 generously sized additional bedrooms w/ J&J bath. With high efficiency mechanicals, ALL appliances, and tasteful landscaping, this home is SURE to impress!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Benson

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-699-2561 License #20050180 Listed on: 09/01/2015

Nebraska Realty

Co-Listed By

Stacey Benson

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-699-2561 License #20150378

Last Buyer's Agent

John Powley

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge License #0910535

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,877

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • Sloped Lot

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,909 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Settlers Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011588103
  • Tax Block 95

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,877

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011588103
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: (E) 154 x (N) 92 x (W) 143 x (S) 81
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-491-0100
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Creek
  • Directions: 72 St to Settlers Creek Dr, then left (North) on 71st Ave which turns into Beth Ave (east to home)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2909
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Amazing 2-story with upgrades galore! Please call CSS 402-397-5554 for ALL showing requests and allow 2-hours prior to tour due to small children in the home. Please provide feedback when prompted. With popular open floor plan, high efficiency mechanicals, and ALL appliances included, this home is SURE to impress! AMA
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-699-2561
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2909
  • Window Features: Window Covering, LL Daylight Windows
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry, Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, 3/4, Shower, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Papillion-La Vista
  • Elementary School: Hickory Hill
  • Junior High Dist: Papillion-La Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: La Vista

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Sloped
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6876.7
  • Tax Block: 95

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
John Powley
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-5.14%
Current Estimated Value
$529,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Outstanding Balance
$250,680
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$278,727

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Herrick Amanda R and Herrick Matthew D
Bought by
Herrick Matthew D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Jeck & Company Inc
Bought by
Herrick Matthew D and Herrick Amanda B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,425
Interest Rate
4.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Herrick Matthew D and Herrick Amanda R
Bought by
Jeck & Company Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grade Shane E $332,000 Titlecore National Llc
Herrick Matthew D -- None Available
Herrick Matthew D $311,000 Btc
Jeck & Company Inc $44,000 Btc
Herrick Matthew D $44,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grade Shane E $315,400
Previous Owner Herrick Matthew D $299,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $332,000 -5.1% $114 / Sq Ft
12/07/2015 12/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $350,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,152 $455,263 $70,000 $385,263
2024 $9,109 $450,900 $70,000 $380,900
2023 $9,109 $419,848 $62,000 $357,848
2022 $9,011 $360,907 $62,000 $298,907
2021 $8,821 $347,974 $62,000 $285,974
2020 $9,109 $344,660 $62,000 $282,660
2019 $8,747 $332,618 $62,000 $270,618
2018 $8,800 $329,890 $55,000 $274,890
2017 $8,571 $321,436 $55,000 $266,436
2016 $8,532 $319,501 $53,000 $266,501
2015 $8,203 $306,982 $48,000 $258,982
2014 $6,877 $256,741 $44,000 $212,741
2012 -- $18,800 $18,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21516422

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011588103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.