681 Belland Ave Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Belland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $250,663, approximately $219 per square foot. 681 Belland Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Jensen Craig A and Jensen Tamara Jo
Bought by
Tamara Jo Jensen Revocable Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Kathryn A
Bought by
Jensen Craig A and Jensen Tanara Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Tibbetts Vincent and Tibbetts Janet E
Bought by
Johnson Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Jo Jensen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Craig A | $193,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Johnson Kathryn A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Craig A | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $262,700 | $50,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $238,100 | $50,000 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $232,600 | $50,000 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $188,700 | $50,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $187,300 | $50,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $177,400 | $26,100 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $159,600 | $26,100 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $152,000 | $26,100 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $143,500 | $26,100 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map