681 Dodd Rd Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $230,448
3
Beds
2
Baths
300
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Dodd Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $209,362, approximately $697 per square foot. 681 Dodd Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Waite Property Management Llc
Bought by
Heise Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,152,000
Outstanding Balance
$820,278
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$610,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Waite Matthew J and Waite Kelly S
Bought by
Waite Proerty Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,152,000
Outstanding Balance
$820,278
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$610,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Minnesota Inc
Bought by
Waite Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,125
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heise Dylan | $144,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Waite Proerty Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Waite Matthew | $65,500 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heise Dylan | $1,152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Proerty Management Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Matthew | $49,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $205,200 | $18,800 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $190,600 | $15,800 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $167,200 | $15,800 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $153,200 | $15,800 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $152,800 | $15,800 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $140,300 | $15,800 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $130,000 | $15,800 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $89,200 | $15,800 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $89,800 | $15,800 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map