681 Empress Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Empress Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $501,939, approximately $342 per square foot. 681 Empress Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $193,759 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $188,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $182,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $177,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $172,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $167,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $162,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $152,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $152,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $148,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $144,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $139,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map