6816 Old Peak Ln Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6816 Old Peak Ln, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $906,381, approximately $341 per square foot. 6816 Old Peak Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Alvarado Jose
Bought by
Alvarado Jose and Carranza Irma Alvarado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,492
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Villalobos Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Alvarado Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Villalobos Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,120
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Jose | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Alvarado Jose | $345,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Villalobos Maria Carmen | $573,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Jose | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Jose | $336,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Maria Carmen | $458,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $448,142 | $140,920 | $307,222 |
| 2023 | $7,400 | $430,743 | $135,449 | $295,294 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $422,298 | $132,794 | $289,504 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $414,019 | $130,191 | $283,828 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $409,775 | $128,857 | $280,918 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $401,741 | $126,331 | $275,410 |
| 2018 | $6,728 | $393,864 | $123,854 | $270,010 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $386,142 | $121,426 | $264,716 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $378,572 | $119,046 | $259,526 |
| 2015 | $6,377 | $372,887 | $117,258 | $255,629 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $365,585 | $114,962 | $250,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map