683 Carina Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Carina Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $598,692, approximately $466 per square foot. 683 Carina Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Lee Edwards Gary and Lee Susan J
Bought by
Bradley Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,845
Outstanding Balance
$467,950
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Cph Lompoc Llc
Bought by
Edwards Gary Lee and Edwards Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Blake | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Edwards Gary Lee | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Blake | $490,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $520,095 | $156,060 | $364,035 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $499,900 | $150,000 | $349,900 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $146,583 | $36,898 | $109,685 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $143,710 | $36,175 | $107,535 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $142,238 | $35,805 | $106,433 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $139,450 | $35,103 | $104,347 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $136,716 | $34,415 | $102,301 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $134,037 | $33,741 | $100,296 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $131,410 | $33,080 | $98,330 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $126,902 | $31,946 | $94,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map