6845 Wish Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Wish Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $1,082,066, approximately $553 per square foot. 6845 Wish Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Melideo Lawrence N and Melideo Paula S
Bought by
Melideo Lawrence N and Melideo Paula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melideo Lawrence N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $250,824 | $101,543 | $149,281 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $245,906 | $99,552 | $146,354 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $241,085 | $97,600 | $143,485 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $236,359 | $95,687 | $140,672 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $231,725 | $93,811 | $137,914 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $224,854 | $91,030 | $133,824 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $220,446 | $89,246 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $211,888 | $85,782 | $126,106 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $208,706 | $84,494 | $124,212 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $204,618 | $82,839 | $121,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map