6902 Wish Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $981,810
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6902 Wish Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $947,203, approximately $671 per square foot. 6902 Wish Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Mason Thomas W
Bought by
Thomas & Lisa Mason Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Koch Arthur K
Bought by
Mason Thomas W and Mason Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & Lisa Mason Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Thomas W | $175,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $273,535 | $218,838 | $54,697 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $268,173 | $214,548 | $53,625 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $262,916 | $210,342 | $52,574 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $257,762 | $206,218 | $51,544 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $252,709 | $202,175 | $50,534 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $245,215 | $196,179 | $49,036 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $240,408 | $192,333 | $48,075 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $231,074 | $184,865 | $46,209 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $227,604 | $182,089 | $45,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,147 | $178,523 | $44,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map