6856 Ranchito Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6856 Ranchito Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $1,216,333, approximately $700 per square foot. 6856 Ranchito Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Andres and Maria Cardenas Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Aywazian Living Trust
Bought by
Aywazian Living Trust and Aywazian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Aywazian Ossanna
Bought by
Aywazian Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Aywazian Ossanna and Aywazian Osanna
Bought by
Aywazian Ossanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Aywazian Alex P
Bought by
Aywazian Ossanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Arz Jack
Bought by
Aywazian Osanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Arz Jack and Njeim Juliana
Bought by
Arz Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Hassan Jacques Abou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Mkhdesyan Misak
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Chaney Edward C and Chaney Agnes J
Bought by
Mkhdesyan Misak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aywazian Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aywazian Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Aywazian Ossanna | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Aywazian Ossanna | -- | None Available | |
| Aywazian Osanna | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Arz Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Hassan Jacques Abou | $350,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $371,250 | None Available | |
| Mkhdesyan Misak | $610,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aywazian Ossanna | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Jacques Abou | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mkhdesyan Misak | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $428,248 | $248,691 | $179,557 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $419,852 | $243,815 | $176,037 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $411,621 | $239,035 | $172,586 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $403,551 | $234,349 | $169,202 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $328,384 | $229,754 | $98,630 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $318,646 | $222,941 | $95,705 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $312,399 | $218,570 | $93,829 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $300,271 | $210,084 | $90,187 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $295,762 | $206,929 | $88,833 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $289,969 | $202,876 | $87,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map