6858 Shoshone Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6858 Shoshone Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $985,377, approximately $471 per square foot. 6858 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Kurdian and Kurdian Boghos
Bought by
Kurdian Boghos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,001
Outstanding Balance
$99,903
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$885,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Kurdian Seza and Kurdian Boghos
Bought by
Kurdian Seza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Kurdian Boghoa
Bought by
Kurdian Boghos and Kurdian Suza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Kurdian Boghos and Kurdian Seza
Bought by
Kurdian Boghos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Kurdian Boghos
Bought by
Kurdian Boghos and Kurdian Siza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurdian Boghos | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Kurdian Seza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kurdian Boghos | -- | Title 365 | |
| Kurdian Boghos | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Kurdian Boghos | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurdian Boghos | $100,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurdian Boghos | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurdian Boghos | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurdian Boghos | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $379,359 | $147,343 | $232,016 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $371,921 | $144,454 | $227,467 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $364,629 | $141,622 | $223,007 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $357,481 | $138,846 | $218,635 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $350,473 | $136,124 | $214,349 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $340,081 | $132,088 | $207,993 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $333,414 | $129,499 | $203,915 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $320,469 | $124,471 | $195,998 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $315,656 | $122,602 | $193,054 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $309,474 | $120,201 | $189,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map