686 4th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,570,308
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 4th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,438,077, approximately $971 per square foot. 686 4th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Rogers Brian D and Rogers Julie M
Bought by
Rogers Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Oppelt Ryan J and Oppelt Sarah M
Bought by
Rogers Brian D and Rogers Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Lichtenwalter Eric R and Lichtenwalter Erin B
Bought by
Oppelt Ryan J and Oppelt Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Rohan Kieran Patrick and Mcdonnell Ethel C
Bought by
Lichtenwalter Eric L and Lichtenwalter Erin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property