6863 Phoenix Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6863 Phoenix Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $587,292, approximately $424 per square foot. 6863 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Ortiz Dennis
Bought by
Casillas Chris and Matherley Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Ortiz Peggy A
Bought by
Ortiz Dennis W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Casillas Christopher
Bought by
Ortiz Dennis W and Casillas Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Casillas Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Estanislao and Martinez Mauricio
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Estanislao and Martinez Mauricio
Bought by
Martinez Estanislao and Gonzalez Jesus M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Ortega Juan Flores and Gonzalez Jesus
Bought by
Martinez Estanislao and Martinez Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Toledo Yesenia
Bought by
Ortega Juan Flores and Gonzalez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Esquival Sergio
Bought by
Toledo Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Esquivel Margoth A
Bought by
Esquivel Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Cunningham Keith A and Cunningham Alicia L
Bought by
Esquival Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Casillas Christopher | $300,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $342,261 | Fidelity National | |
| Martinez Estanislao | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Estanislao | $790,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ortega Juan Flores | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Toledo Yesenia | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Esquivel Sergio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Esquival Sergio | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casillas Christopher | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Estanislao | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Juan Flores | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toledo Yesenia | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquival Sergio | $159,600 | |
| Closed | Ortega Juan Flores | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $271,161 | $88,823 | $182,338 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $260,633 | $85,375 | $175,258 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $255,523 | $83,701 | $171,822 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $250,513 | $82,060 | $168,453 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $247,945 | $81,219 | $166,726 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $243,084 | $79,627 | $163,457 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $144,287 | $67,899 | $76,388 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $141,459 | $66,568 | $74,891 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $138,686 | $65,263 | $73,423 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $136,605 | $64,284 | $72,321 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $133,931 | $63,026 | $70,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map