687 E Rio Grande St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,495,000
About This Home
This home is located at 687 E Rio Grande St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,238,074, approximately $718 per square foot. 687 E Rio Grande St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinelo Jose | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Singer Daniel A | $195,000 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinelo Jose | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singer Daniel A | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Singer Daniel A | $10,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,443 | $615,519 | $434,490 | $181,029 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $603,451 | $425,971 | $177,480 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $591,619 | $417,619 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $580,020 | $409,431 | $170,589 |
| 2021 | $6,419 | $568,648 | $401,403 | $167,245 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $551,785 | $389,499 | $162,286 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $540,966 | $381,862 | $159,104 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $519,962 | $367,035 | $152,927 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $512,152 | $361,522 | $150,630 |
| 2014 | $5,888 | $502,121 | $354,441 | $147,680 |
Map
- 519 E Howard St
- 622 E Penn St
- 518 E Washington Blvd
- 1562 N Lake Ave
- 1166 N El Molino Ave
- 1677 N Lake Ave
- 1255 N Los Robles Ave Unit 9
- 1165 N Lake Ave
- 335 E Howard St
- 1638 N Garfield Ave
- 1104 N Lake Ave
- 1785 N Los Robles Ave
- 530 E Jackson St
- 469 Highland St
- 689 E Woodbury Rd
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 1259 N Michigan Ave
- 2040 N Madison Ave
- 351 Adena St
- 1955 N Los Robles Ave
- 675 E Rio Grande St
- 697 E Rio Grande St
- 690 E Ladera St
- 669 E Rio Grande St
- 705 E Rio Grande St
- 684 E Ladera St
- 700 E Ladera St
- 670 E Ladera St
- 1425 Palm Terrace
- 706 E Ladera St
- 664 E Ladera St
- 659 E Rio Grande St
- 715 E Rio Grande St
- 716 E Ladera St
- 660 E Ladera St
- 1415 Palm Terrace
- 1428 Palm Terrace
- 666 E Rio Grande St
- 725 E Rio Grande St
- 722 E Ladera St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.