Estimated Value: $795,880 - $884,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,635
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Simeon Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $851,970, approximately $234 per square foot. 687 Simeon Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Unger Aaron and Torres-Unger Sylvia
Bought by
Aaron A Unger And Sylvia E Torres-Unger Legac and Unger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Dominguez Diana
Bought by
Unger Aaron and Torres Unger Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Dominguez Diana and Unger Dominguez 1990 Trust
Bought by
Dominguez Diana and Unger Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Dominguez Diana
Bought by
Dominguez Diana and Unger Dominguez 1990 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Dominguez Diana and Unger Dominguez 1990 Trust
Bought by
Dominguez Diana and Unger Dominguez 1990 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Dominguez Diana
Bought by
Dominguez Diana and The Unger Dominguez 1990 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Dominguez Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,750
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Francis Kurt A and Francis Vicki S
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,750
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Mertz Angela
Bought by
Francis Kurt A and Francis Vicki S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Mertz Dave
Bought by
Mertz Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Mertz Dave and Mertz Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron A Unger And Sylvia E Torres-Unger Legac | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Unger Aaron | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Dominguez Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Diana | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dominguez Diana | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dominguez Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Diana | $390,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $294,380 | None Available | |
| Francis Kurt A | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mertz Angela | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mertz Dave | $282,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unger Aaron | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Diana | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Diana | $291,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Kurt A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertz Angela | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertz Dave | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $502,072 | $124,905 | $377,167 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $492,228 | $122,456 | $369,772 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $482,577 | $120,055 | $362,522 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $473,115 | $117,701 | $355,414 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $463,840 | $115,394 | $348,446 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $459,085 | $114,211 | $344,874 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $450,084 | $111,972 | $338,112 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $441,260 | $109,777 | $331,483 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $432,609 | $107,625 | $324,984 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $424,130 | $105,516 | $318,614 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $409,583 | $101,897 | $307,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map