Estimated Value: $406,000 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6889 124th Ave, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $417,758, approximately $302 per square foot. 6889 124th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Decicco Anthony and Decicco Joann
Bought by
Decicco Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,530
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Withers Caskie D and Withers Tammy E
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Merrill Lynch Mtg Capital Inc
Bought by
Withers Caskie D and Withers Tammy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,270
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Resolution Tr Corp
Bought by
Merrill Lynch Mtg Capital Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,270
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decicco Joseph | $285,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Decicco Joseph | $285,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Withers Caskie D | $88,500 | -- | |
| Merrill Lynch Mtg Capital Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decicco Joseph | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Joseph | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers Caskie D | $90,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $354,985 | $116,665 | $238,320 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $353,733 | $144,591 | $209,142 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $334,097 | $142,672 | $191,425 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $264,975 | $135,163 | $129,812 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $233,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $208,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $197,286 | $73,126 | $124,160 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $176,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $171,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $149,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $138,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $130,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map