689 Tyson Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $817,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Tyson Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $767,216, approximately $242 per square foot. 689 Tyson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Carvalho Bruce Kevin and Carvalho Linda Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,844
Outstanding Balance
$372,942
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Bruce Kevin | $529,806 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvalho Bruce Kevin | $423,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |