Estimated Value: $312,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6891 Derby Rd, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $337,187, approximately $175 per square foot. 6891 Derby Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonald James P Mcdonald Henr
Bought by
Starr Dennis and Starr Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Dennis | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $7,415 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $7,356 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |