NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6875 Derby Rd Derby, NY 14047

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $368,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $170,100 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,495 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Modern living in a wooded setting! This tri-level, contemporary home is move-in ready. Features two bedrooms on the second floor and master and master bath on private third floor. Cathedral ceilings, sky lights and numerous windows provide lots of natural light to this unique, open floor plan home. Private backyard has large deck, built in gas grill and above ground pool. Pool is easily restored or torn out, if desired. Basement is a blank canvas and is perfect for shop space, rec room, etc. Natural gas generator in garage. Furnace 2018, dishwasher 2016, full tear off roof 2016 with transferable warranty. Offers will be reviewed on Thursday, 7/25 @ 6 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcy Dexheimer

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301217624 Listed on: 07/17/2019

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Wachowski

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401316078

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x175
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144489-207-010-0002-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,108

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5/Lakeshore Rd to Derby Rd
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Gas Grill, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Shore (Evans-Brant)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144489-207-010-0002-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7108.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Stellrecht Marc T and Stellrecht Heather M
Bought by
Greco Lauren I and Zonneville Christopher I
Seller's Agent
Marcy Dexheimer
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Heather Wachowski
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$170,100
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.65%
Current Estimated Value
$344,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.19%
Original Mortgage
$153,090
Outstanding Balance
$133,801
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,655

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Jureller Darla
Bought by
Stellrecht Heather M Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,902
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greco Lauren I $170,100 None Available
Stellrecht Heather M Heather M $171,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greco Lauren I $153,090
Previous Owner Stellrecht Heather M Heather M $167,902
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $170,100 +0.7% $99 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 For Sale $169,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Sale $169,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,877 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
2024 $7,877 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
2023 $7,670 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
2022 $7,466 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
2021 $7,406 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
2020 $7,262 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
2019 $6,189 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
2018 $6,635 $170,000 $20,600 $149,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1210060

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144489-207-010-0002-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.