6909 Jellico Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,529,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Jellico Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $1,288,181, approximately $419 per square foot. 6909 Jellico Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Torosian Serob
Bought by
Titizian Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Titizian Tamara
Bought by
Titizian Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Titizian Zeron John and Titizian Tamara
Bought by
Titizian Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Titizian Zenon John and Titizian Viken
Bought by
Titizian Zenon John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Titizian Sona
Bought by
Titizian Zenon John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Neuman John M and Neuman Lillian Louise
Bought by
Titizian Zenon John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Newman Lillian Louise and Kaiser Lillian Louise
Bought by
Neuman John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titizian Tamara | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Titizian Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Titizian Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Titizian Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Titizian Zenon John | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Titizian Tamara | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Titizian Zenon John | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Titizian Zenon John | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Titizian Zenon John | $146,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Neuman John M | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Titizian Tamara | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Titizian Zenon John | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Titizian Zenon John | $102,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuman John M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,266 | $668,038 | $198,962 | $469,076 |
| 2024 | $8,266 | $654,940 | $195,061 | $459,879 |
| 2023 | $8,110 | $642,099 | $191,237 | $450,862 |
| 2022 | $7,741 | $629,510 | $187,488 | $442,022 |
| 2021 | $7,633 | $617,167 | $183,812 | $433,355 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $508,667 | $178,361 | $330,306 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $335,851 | $174,864 | $160,987 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $322,812 | $168,075 | $154,737 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $317,964 | $165,551 | $152,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,737 | $162,309 | $149,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map