6936 Adler Place Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,101 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6936 Adler Place, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $619,525, approximately $381 per square foot. 6936 Adler Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Flores George A
Bought by
Flores George Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,485
Outstanding Balance
$140,700
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Flores Trinidad R
Bought by
Flores George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores George Allen | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Flores George A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores George Allen | $144,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores George A | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $214,754 | $76,085 | $138,669 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $206,417 | $73,132 | $133,285 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $202,371 | $71,699 | $130,672 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $198,404 | $70,294 | $128,110 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $196,371 | $69,574 | $126,797 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $192,521 | $68,210 | $124,311 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $188,747 | $66,873 | $121,874 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $185,047 | $65,562 | $119,485 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $181,420 | $64,277 | $117,143 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $178,697 | $63,312 | $115,385 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $175,199 | $62,073 | $113,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map