6939 Crest Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6939 Crest Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $623,509, approximately $389 per square foot. 6939 Crest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $173,816 | $44,651 | $129,165 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $167,068 | $42,918 | $124,150 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $163,793 | $42,077 | $121,716 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $160,582 | $41,252 | $119,330 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $158,937 | $40,830 | $118,107 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $155,822 | $40,030 | $115,792 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $152,768 | $39,248 | $113,520 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $149,774 | $38,479 | $111,295 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $146,838 | $37,725 | $109,113 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $144,634 | $37,159 | $107,475 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $141,803 | $36,432 | $105,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map