6952 Arbor Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6952 Arbor Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $514,121, approximately $445 per square foot. 6952 Arbor Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Bergeron Susan Mae
Bought by
Bergeron Susan Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Susan Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $61,615 | $17,078 | $44,537 |
| 2023 | $651 | $59,224 | $16,416 | $42,808 |
| 2022 | $634 | $58,064 | $16,095 | $41,969 |
| 2021 | $642 | $56,927 | $15,780 | $41,147 |
| 2020 | $636 | $56,345 | $15,619 | $40,726 |
| 2019 | $624 | $55,241 | $15,313 | $39,928 |
| 2018 | $611 | $54,159 | $15,013 | $39,146 |
| 2017 | $600 | $53,098 | $14,719 | $38,379 |
| 2016 | $565 | $52,058 | $14,431 | $37,627 |
| 2015 | $555 | $51,278 | $14,215 | $37,063 |
| 2014 | $548 | $50,276 | $13,938 | $36,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map