698 Thomas Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,986 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Thomas Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $227,247, approximately $165 per square foot. 698 Thomas Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Thi Bui Hien
Bought by
Nguyen Dung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Muelierleile Steven L and Muelierleile Joyce
Bought by
Nguyen Dung Thi My
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,244
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dung Thi | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Dung Thi My | $108,336 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Dung Thi My | $103,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $207,900 | $25,000 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $191,800 | $20,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $190,000 | $20,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $150,500 | $20,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $158,500 | $10,100 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $145,100 | $10,100 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $113,100 | $10,100 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $103,700 | $11,200 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $95,900 | $11,200 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map